Follow us on  

CYBERPARK, KOZHIKODE

Total area: 43 acers
Notified SEZ area: 30 acers

LAND COST DETAILS

ProjectCategoryLease cost per Acre for 90 years (in millions of INR)
Cyberparks KozhikodeIT/ITES22.202
Commercial28.863

AVAILABLE IT PLOTS

ParticularsPlat Area (SqM)Permissible FARPermissible Coverage(%)Built-up Area (SqM)Built-up Area (Sq.ft)AcresCost(in corores of INR)Approx Cost in million USD
Plot II9436.4854047182.4507,6832.335.170.85
Plot III10230.8254051154.1550,4182.525.610.92
Plot IV12833.7854064168.9690,4573.177.041.15
Plot V7599.7854037998.9408,8681.874.160.68
Plot VI5370.8754026854.35288,9531.322.940.48
Plot VII3408.7654017043.8183,3910.841.870.30

Services Taxes as applicable will be charged extra.  The values shown are inactive, subject to change as per policy decisions.

 

BUILDUP SPACE